BC-SOC–Brazilian Standings

BC-SOC–Brazilian Standings


Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on LinkedIn
+

BC-SOC–Brazilian Standings

Associated Press1 March 2015 16:01-05:00
BC-SOC–Brazilian Standings

Brazilian Football Standings

Brazil Campeonato Carioca

GP W D L GF GA Pts
Vasco da Gama 7 5 2 0 12 2 17
Botafogo 6 5 1 0 15 3 16
Flamengo 6 4 2 0 15 4 14
Madureira 7 4 2 1 13 4 14
Volta Redonda 6 4 2 0 11 6 14
Fluminense 6 4 0 2 12 6 12
Macae 7 3 3 1 7 7 12
Cabofriense 7 2 2 3 10 13 8
Bangu AC 7 2 2 3 8 11 8
Friburguense 6 2 1 3 7 10 7
Resende FC 6 1 2 3 4 9 5
Barra Mansa 7 0 4 3 5 11 4
Tigres do Brasil 7 0 4 3 3 10 4
Bonsucesso 6 0 3 3 1 8 3
Boavista 6 0 1 5 1 9 1
Nova Iguacu 7 0 1 6 7 18 1
Saturday, Feb. 28

Madureira 4, Nova Iguacu 0

Barra Mansa 2, Cabofriense 2

Macae 1, Tigres do Brasil 0

Vasco da Gama 2, Bangu AC 0

Sunday, March 1

Boavista vs. Volta Redonda, 1600 local time

Botafogo vs. Flamengo, 1600 local time

Friburguense vs. Bonsucesso, 1600 local time

Resende FC vs. Fluminense, 1830 local time

Saturday, March 7

Bangu AC vs. Boavista, TBA

Barra Mansa vs. Madureira, TBA

Bonsucesso vs. Vasco da Gama, TBA

Flamengo vs. Friburguense, TBA

Fluminense vs. Botafogo, TBA

Nova Iguacu vs. Resende FC, TBA

Tigres do Brasil vs. Cabofriense, TBA

Volta Redonda vs. Macae, TBA

Brazil Campeonato Paulista

GROUP A
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Sao Paulo 6 5 1 0 18 3 16
Mogi Mirim 7 4 2 1 9 7 14
Ituano FC 7 2 4 1 5 6 10
Red Bull Brasil 7 2 2 3 11 12 8
Sao Bernardo 7 2 1 4 4 9 7
GROUP B
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Corinthians 6 5 1 0 12 2 16
Ponte Preta 7 4 2 1 12 7 14
Sao Bento 7 1 5 1 9 7 8
Rio Claro 6 2 1 3 5 7 7
Gremio Osasco Audax 7 1 4 2 8 11 7
GROUP C
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Palmeiras/SP 7 5 0 2 11 3 15
Botafogo/SP 6 2 3 1 6 5 9
Portuguesa 6 2 3 1 9 9 9
Linense 6 1 3 2 5 9 6
Marilia AC 7 0 1 6 3 16 1
GROUP D
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Santos 6 4 2 0 9 2 14
Capivariano 7 1 3 3 8 10 6
Penapolense 7 1 2 4 5 10 5
XV de Piracicaba 6 1 0 5 6 11 3
Bragantino 7 1 0 6 5 14 3
Wednesday, Feb. 25

Linense 0, Corinthians 2

Friday, Feb. 27

Gremio Osasco Audax 3, Sao Bernardo 0

Sao Bento 1, Ituano FC 1

Saturday, Feb. 28

Bragantino 1, Portuguesa 2

Palmeiras/SP 2, Capivariano 0

Marilia AC 1, Penapolense 2

Ponte Preta 2, Red Bull Brasil 1

Sunday, March 1

Corinthians 3, Mogi Mirim 0

Rio Claro vs. Sao Paulo, 1600 local time

Santos vs. Linense, 1830 local time

XV de Piracicaba vs. Botafogo/SP, 1830 local time

Friday, March 6

Marilia AC vs. XV de Piracicaba, 1930 local time

Red Bull Brasil vs. Gremio Osasco Audax, 1930 local time

Saturday, March 7

Botafogo/SP vs. Santos, 1600 local time

Ituano FC vs. Rio Claro, 1600 local time

Sao Bernardo vs. Sao Bento, 1600 local time

Mogi Mirim vs. Ponte Preta, 1830 local time

Palmeiras/SP vs. Bragantino, 1830 local time

Linense vs. Capivariano, 2100 local time

Portuguesa vs. Penapolense, 2100 local time

Sunday, March 8

Sao Paulo vs. Corinthians, 1600 local time


Copyright 2015 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on LinkedIn
+